Fionacat (fionacat) wrote,
Fionacat
fionacat

  • Mood:
[[ Name ]] Fionacat
[[ Nicknames, including from family ]] Runt, Squeeky, Fee
[[ Birthday ]] 15th September every year
[[ Age ]] Ancient going on Methusalae
[[ Astrological sign? ]] Don't care
[[ Chinese zodiac sign? ]] Don't know
[[ Location ]] Cyberspace
[[ Sexual Preference ]] None thanks.
[[ Marital Status ]] Seperated
[[ Current Haircolor ]] Confused
[[ Eyecolor... W/ & W/O contacts ]] Hazel/Yellow
[[ Height ]] 1 inch
[[ Weight ]] It's not polite to ask.
[[ Parents still together? ]] Yep
[[ Siblings? ]] Yep 1 Younger Bro, 1 older sis
[[ Nieces/Nephews? ]] Nope
[[ Kids of your own? ]] Not exactly...
[[ Grandkids? ]] No
[[ Pets? ]] No
[[ In school/graduated? ]] Graduated, working to prove it...
[[ Rent, lease, or own your home? ]] Rent
[[ What do you do for work? ]] As little as possible.
[[ How much do you make? ]] 7.50 an hour
[[ Have any credit cards? ]] Nope
[[ AmEx? ]] Tried for blue, rejected (Insufficent credit points.)
[[ What do you drive? ]] Ford Mondeo

Preferences
[[ Black and White/Color ]] Black and White
[[ Black/White ]] Both
[[ Red/Blue ]] Blue
[[ Dogs/Cats ]] Cats
[[ Roses/Daisies ]] Daisies
[[ Beer/Liquor ]] Neither
[[ Boxers/Briefs *wink* ]] Either
[[ Hair: Short/Long ]] Long
[[ Boots/Shoes ]] Boots
[[ Food: Mexican/Italian ]] Neither
[[ Dark/Light ]] Light
[[ Day/Night ]] Night
[[ City/Country ]] Country
[[ Sheets: Solid/Animal Prints *rawr* ]] Animal prints
[[ Sub/Dom ]] Neither

Favorites
[[ Color ]] Yellow
[[ Animal ]] Mouse
[[ Vehicle ]] Car
[[ Flower ]] Boris the Spider tree
[[ Beer ]] None
[[ Liquor ]] None
[[ Soda ]] Irn Bru
[[ Food ]] Poutine
[[ Book ]] The Devil and Magharitta
[[ Author ]] Douglas Adams
[[ Band ]] Capdown
[[ CD ]] NeuCoyote's complation cd
[[ Song ]] Weird Al - Any
[[ Movie ]] Fifth Element
[[ Director ]] Ruegguer
[[ Country ]] Scotland
[[ State ]] Denial
[[ City ]] London
[[ Movie genre ]] Any
[[ Extracurricular Activity ]] I have no spare time

Do you...
[[ Color your hair? ]] Yes
[[ Have tattoos? ]] No
[[ Piercings? ]] No, clip on ear-rings.
[[ Have a boyfriend/girlfriend/both? ]] No/No/No
[[ Floss daily? ]] No
[[ Own a webcam? ]] Yes, but I don't use it.
[[ Ever get off the damn computer? ]] Yes
[[ Sprechen Sie Deutsch? ]] Ya ich sprechen sie klien Dutsch
[[ Hablar Espanol? ]] No senor, no hablar en Espanol
[[ Quack? Quack quack? ]] Quack. Quak quak quak.

Have you...
[[ Gotten a speeding ticket? ]] No
[[ DUI? ]] Uh...
[[ Been in a wreck? ]] Not a wreck but a really bad crash
[[ Been arrested? ]] Detained and questioned only.
[[ Stolen a car? ]] No
[[ Stolen anything? ]] Yes, but only from faceless beings
[[ Smoke? ]] Only passivly and even then with protest
[[ Pot? ]] Only passivly
[[ Crack? ]] Apparently, but not really.
[[ Drink? ]] Well duh, but not alchol
[[ Been so drunk you couldn't remember your name? ]] no
[[ Been so drunk you didn't care that you couldn't remember your name? ]] no
[[ Posed for nude pics? ]] No, but would consider it
[[ Considered a life of crime? ]] Only when you asked.
[[ Considered being a hooker? ]] no
[[ Maybe a pimp? ]] no
[[ Cheated on someone? ]] no
[[ Been married? ]] On the Net, yep.
[[ Been divorced? ]] Yep again

Are you psycho?
[[ Split personalities? ]] Apparently
[[ Schizophrenic? ]] Apparently
[[ Obsessive? ]] no
[[ Compulsive? ]] yes
[[ Obsessive Compulsive? ]] no
[[ Panic? ]] never
[[ Anxiety? ]] no
[[ Depressed? ]] never
[[ Suicidal? ]] never
[[ Homicidal? ]] no
[[ Genocidal? ]] ... no
[[ Pedophile? *sick fawkr* ]] no
[[ Obsessed with hate? ]] no
[[ Mutilate animals? ]] ... no
[[ Idolize infamous criminals? ]] no
[[ Dream of mutilated bodies, blood, death, and gore? ]] I dream about lots of things.
[[ Dream of doing those things instead of just seeing them? ]] See above

The good stuff...
[[ Had sex outdoors? ]] No

Right now...
[[ What are you listening to? ]] My fan, some co-workers
[[ What are you watching? ]] Words appear on the screen
[[ What time is it? ]] Late, 16:45
[[ What are you wearing? ]] Black jeans, black shirt, id card, black boots, black socks.
[[ Wanna cyber? *wink* ]] no
[[ Hey baby, nice shoes... ]] they are boots you mong
[[ What're you drinking? ]] Water
[[ Eating? ]] nothing
[[ Got both hands on the keyboard? ]] yes, but have been using mouse.
[[ You sure bout that? ]] uh let me just hit you over the head with is a few times to make sure.
[[ Who are you talkin to? ]] no body
[[ What other windows do you have open? ]] Vantive (x2) Ms Outlook, user manager, Access, Explorer
[[ How bored are you? haha ]] not at all, time to go home.

If you could...
[[ Be anywhere, where would you be? ]]
[[ Who would you be with? ]]
[[ What would you be doin? ]]
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 8 comments