March 21st, 2002

(no subject)

I all pouty, grf.

Wanted a holiday tommorrow, can't get the time off, grr.

Hmm had fun last night (apparently) at Splatt was quite cool.

My eyes were almost burnt out with cold tea, you had to be there really, it was vaugly funny...

Ummmm.....

That's about it really.

Kinda of glad this very silly week is almost over.
  • Current Mood
    aggravated aggravated

(no subject)

merf

...

I'm reading too much into something that has no meaning.

It still hurts however.
  • Current Mood
    lonely lonely

(no subject)

meh.

I'm not unhappy, look I smile >=X)

Uh yes, beside I've got stuff to be happy about and nothing really to be unhappy about.

I smile some more >=X)

...

I don't think I'm fooling anyone.

Not even myself.

Hmmm.

Someone made me a paper aeroplane whilst I was away from my desk, that makes me smile...
  • Current Mood
    blah blah