Fionacat (fionacat) wrote,
Fionacat
fionacat

  • Mood:
Look at your LJ "interests" list. If you have fewer than 50 interests,pick every fifth one. If you have between fifty and seventy-five interests, pick every seventh one. If you have over seventy-five interests, pick every tenth one. If you have fewer than ten, pick all of 'em.
List them on your LJ, and tell everyone exactly what it is about these things that interests you so much.

Contains stuff that may offend or make you point and laugh at me.



Anime, Hmm... Well Anime is a very broad category and I don't like ALL anime, my primary intrest is mostly in "adult" animation and I don't mean Urusukodoji. More like Akira, Grave of the Fireflies and some more fun Anime such as Catnapped and The Cat Returns and anything studio Ghibi.

Computers, Computers have (like i'm sure many people) been a major part of my life, since loading up a 48k ZX spectrum i've been pretty hooked on using computers. I can sometimes do very scary things with computers that make people go, "Ook?!" and have made several (rubbish) games and applications for a variety of consoles.

Fionacat, ... I'm intrested in myself? Uhm.... Well yeah I guess and no lewd comments. I just thought it would be kinda cool to list myself as an intrest, see if anyone else would share an intrest in me. Bit of a memetic ideaology really...

Furrymuck, My first home away from home really, I don't get to be on FurryMuck anywhere as much as i'd like to. It's like extendand family and it hurts to be away from them. On FM I do helpstaff position, I think I did it quite well since nobody else was usually online at the same time as myself it felt really good to be a quasi-caretaker of the night.

Infantilism, o.O Well I knew an embarrasing one had a good chance to come up in this... In 1994ish I was staying with some furs one of which was a Babyfur, I found it kinda cool actually he looked cute and sweet in a strange kinda way so yeah pretty much I started to get into that scene and indeed found it really fun. It's probably the most angst but nicest scene i'm in.

Megatoyko, I'm not into MegaToyko as much as I used to be simply as i've not been reading it as much as I used to but i still love the art style of Piro and the quite odd crazy storylines. Boo is cute as well :)

Roleplaying games, Oof, yes RPG's both computer games and tabletop make up a large percentage of my time, i'm even helping writing one just now. I like roleplaying but I find I don't get to play that often and when I do unless it's a cool group of people I often don't enjoy it as much as I used to. Yup it's more about the people then what's happening in the game...

Squee, Johnny Vasquez's nightmarish creations spawned Squee, a cute if somewhat permanetly disturbed youth. I like Squee quite a lot, it's funny, well observed and at times horrifically sick, what more could you ask for?

Viral memes, just like this one. Pass it on to everyone you know. Infection rate at 0.02% Viral memetics and indeed memetics is something i've only recently become intrested in, the idea of how ideas can be transmitted is hugely exciting for me. I should probably be in advertising...


Mmmkay that's it, if you have any question please go ahead and ask and if you'd like to know more about any of my Intrests just ask :)
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 13 comments